2020 Nominees

CATEGORYARTISTTITLECREDITS
Song of the YearAlmost Home(Writers) Barry Graul, Bart Millard, Ben Glover, Mike Scheuchzer, Nathan Cochran, Robby Shaffer,
(Publishers) 9t One Songs, Ariose Music, No Sappy Music, Tunes of MercyMe
Song of the YearBurn the Ships(Writers) Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, Matt Hales, Seth Mosley,
(Publishers) CentricSongs, Kilns Music, Method to the Madness, Shankel Songs, Shaun Shankel Pub Designee, Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., WC Music Corp.
Song of the YearDead Man Walking(Writers) Emily Weisband, Jeremy Camp, Jordan Sapp,
(Publishers) Capitol CMG Paragon, Only In You Publishing, Songs By JSapp
Song of the YearDeliver Me (This is My Exodus)(Writers) Desmond Davis, Donald Lawrence, Marshon Lewis, Robert Woolridge, William Stokes,
(Publishers) QW Publishing, William Stokes Publishing House and Primary Wave Beats, Shonmacmusic, ROBBASS ENC, Desmond Davis Designee
Song of the YearHoly Water(Writers) Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash, Scott Cash,
(Publishers) Andrew Bergthold Designee, Capitol CMG Genesis, Capitol CMG Paragon, We The Kingdom ASCAP Designee, We The Kingdom Music
Song of the YearKing of Kings(Writers) Brooke Ligertwood, Jason Ingram, Scott Ligertwood,
(Publishers) Fellow Ships Music, Hillsong Music Publishing Australia, So Essential Tunes
Song of the YearLove Theory(Writer) Kirk Franklin,
(Publishers) Aunt Gertrude Music Publishing LLC
Song of the YearNobody(Writers) Bernie Herms, Mark Hall, Matthew West,
(Publishers) Be Essential Songs, Highly Combustible Music, House of Story Music Publishing, My Refuge Music, One77 Songs
Song of the YearRescue(Writers) Jason Ingram, Lauren Daigle, Paul Mabury,
(Publishers) CentricSongs, Fellow Ships Music, Flychild Publishing, See You At The Pub, So Essential Tunes
Song of the YearRescue Story(Writers) Andrew Ripp, Ethan Hulse, Jonathan Smith, Zach Williams,
(Publishers) Anthems of Hope, Be Essential Songs, Cashagamble Jet Music, EGH Music Publishing, Songs By Fishbone, Wisteria Drive
Song of the YearSee A Victory(Writers) Ben Fielding, Chris Brown, Jason Ingram, Steven Furtick,
(Publishers) Fellow Ships Music, Music by Elevation Worship Publishing, SHOUT! Music Publishing Australia, So Essential Tunes
Song of the YearThe God Who Stays(Writers) AJ Pruis, Jonathan Smith, Matthew West,
(Publishers) Be Essential Songs, Cashagamble Jet Music, Combustion Five, Highly Combustible Music, One77 Songs, Two Story House Music
Song of the YearWay Maker(Writer) Osinachi Kalu Okoro Egbu,
(Publisher) Integrity Music Europe
Songwriter of the Year (Artist)Chris Brown
Songwriter of the Year (Artist)Kirk Franklin
Songwriter of the Year (Artist)Lauren Daigle
Songwriter of the Year (Artist)Matthew West
Songwriter of the Year (Artist)Zach Williams
Songwriter of the Year (Non-Artist)Ed Cash
Songwriter of the Year (Non-Artist)Ethan Hulse
Songwriter of the Year (Non-Artist)Jason Ingram
Songwriter of the Year (Non-Artist)Jonathan Smith
Songwriter of the Year (Non-Artist)Paul Mabury
Contemporary Christian Artist of the Yearfor KING & COUNTRYCurb | Word
Contemporary Christian Artist of the YearHillsong UNITEDHillsong Music & Resources/ Sparrow Records
Contemporary Christian Artist of the YearTauren WellsProvident Label Group
Contemporary Christian Artist of the YearTobyMacForefront Records/Capitol CMG
Contemporary Christian Artist of the YearZach WilliamsProvident Label Group
Southern Gospel Artist of the YearErnie Haase & Signature SoundGaither Music
Southern Gospel Artist of the YearGaither Vocal BandGaither Music
Southern Gospel Artist of the YearJason CrabbRed Street Records
Southern Gospel Artist of the YearJoseph HabedankDaywind Records
Southern Gospel Artist of the YearKaren Peck & New RiverDaywind Records
Gospel Artist of the YearJekalyn CarrLunjeal Music Group
Gospel Artist of the YearJonathan McReynoldsE1 Music
Gospel Artist of the YearKirk FranklinRCAI
Gospel Artist of the YearTasha Cobbs LeonardMotown Gospel
Gospel Artist of the YearTravis GreeneRCAI
Artist of the Yearfor KING & COUNTRYCurb | Word
Artist of the YearHillsong WorshipHillsong Music & Resources/ Sparrow Records
Artist of the YearLauren DaigleCentricity Music
Artist of the YearTasha Cobbs LeonardMotown Gospel
Artist of the YearZach WilliamsProvident Label Group
New Artist of the YearChris RenzemaCentricity
New Artist of the YearCochren & Co.Gotee Records
New Artist of the YearElle LimebearProvident
New Artist of the YearSwitchDream Records
New Artist of the YearWe The KingdomCapitol CMG
Producer of the YearBen Isaacs
Producer of the YearEd Cash & Steven V. Taylor (Team)
Producer of the YearFederico Vindver
Producer of the YearJonathan Smith
Producer of the YearJordan Sapp
Producer of the YearJustin Savage
Producer of the YearMichael Guy Chislett
Producer of the YearShaun Martin, Maxwell Stark, Ronald Hill (Team)
Producer of the YearWayne Haun
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the YearAndy Mineo, Guvna BKeepin it movin am & guv demo.mp3(Writers) Andrew Mineo, Ignacio Saucedo, Isaac Borquaye
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the YearKanye WestFollow God(Writer) Kanye West
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the YearKBArmies(Writers) Kevin Elijah Burgess, Wes Writer, Ed Cash, Scott McTyeire Cash, Chris Tomlin, Mashell Leroy
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the YearLecraeSet Me Free(Writers) Lecrae Moore, Osiris Williams, Christopher Hulvey, Erica Atkins-Campbell, Gabriel Azucena, J Raul Garcia, Torey D'Shaun
Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the YearSocial Club Misfits, featuring Austin FrenchEnough(Writers) Jordan Sapp, Kyle Williams, Martin Santiago, Fernando Miranda
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearDemon HunterMore Than Bones(Writers) Patrick Judge, Ryan Clark
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearJohn Mark McMillanJuggernaut(Writer) John Mark McMillan
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearLEDGERMy Arms(Writers) Jennifer Ledger, Colby Wedgeworth, Ethan Hulse
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearRichlinRoyal Blood(Writers) Brandon Richardson, Zach Holmes
Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearSkilletLegendary(Writers) John L. Cooper, Korey Cooper, Seth Mosley
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearCasting Crowns, featuring Matthew WestNobody(Writers) Bernie Herms, Matthew West, Mark Hall
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Yearfor KING & COUNTRYBurn The Ships(Writers) Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone, Seth Mosley, Matt Hales
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearJeremy CampDead Man Walking(Writers) Jeremy Camp, Emily Weisband, Jordan Sapp
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearLauren DaigleRescue(Writers) Jason Ingram, Lauren Daigle, Paul Mabury
Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the YearWe The KingdomHoly Water(Writers) Andrew Bergthold, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Martin Cash, Scott Cash
Inspirational Recorded Song of the YearGaither Vocal BandNow Is Forever(Writers) Gloria Gaither, William J. Gaither, Gordon Mote
Inspirational Recorded Song of the YearLaura StoryI Give Up(Writer) Laura Story
Inspirational Recorded Song of the YearMatt Boswell & Matt PapaHis Mercy Is More(Writers) Matt Boswell, Matt Papa
Inspirational Recorded Song of the YearSelahYet Not I But Through Christ In Me(Writers) Michael Farren, Rich Thompson, Jonny Robinson
Inspirational Recorded Song of the YearSteven Curtis ChapmanHe Touched Me/There's Something About That Name/Because He Lives-Medley(Writers) Gloria Gaither, William J. Gaither
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the YearGaither Vocal BandThis Is the Place(Writers) Gloria Gaither, William J. Gaither, Gordon Mote
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the YearKaren Peck & New RiverThe God I Serve(Writers) Rebecca Bowman, Sonya Yeary, Karen Peck Gooch, Jimmy Yeary
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the YearLegacy FiveWhat Kind of Man(Writers) Kenna Turner West, Jason Cox, Sue Smith
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the YearThe ErwinsThe Power of an Empty Tomb(Writer) Joel Lindsey
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the YearThe SoundCan I Get A Witness(Writers) Kenna Turner West, Brent Baxter, Jason Cox
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the YearGloria Gaynor, featuring Bart MillardHe Won't Let Go(Writers) Gloria Gaynor, Andrew Ramsey, Shannon Sanders
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the YearJoseph HabedankSometimes It's The Radio(Writers) Joseph Habednak, Tony Wood, Jimmy Yeary
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the YearKaren Peck & New RiverAin't No Grave(Writers) Jonathan David Helser, Melissa Helser, Molly Skaggs
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the YearKeith & Kristyn Getty, Ellie HolcombElizabeth(Writers) Kristyn Getty, Ellie Holcomb
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Recorded Song of the YearThe Oak Ridge BoysAmazing Grace(Writer) John Newton
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the YearAnthony Brown & group therAPyBlessings On Blessings(Writer) Anthony Brown
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the YearGene MooreWon't Be Moved(Writers) Bryan Sledge, Cedric Smith, Dameon Reeves
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the YearJonathan McReynoldsPeople(Writer) Jonathan McReynolds
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the YearPastor Mike Jr.B!g(Writers) Michael McClure, Curtiss Glenn, Rodeny Turner
Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the YearTravis GreeneWon't Let Go(Writer) Travis Greene
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the YearJohn P. KeeTruly Amazing God(Writer) John P Kee
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the YearKierra SheardIt Keeps Happening(Writers) J. Drew Sheard, Kierra Valencia Sheard
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the YearMaranda CurtisI'm All In(Writers) Maranda Curtis, Dana Sorey, Asaph Ward
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the YearPJ Morton, featuring Mary Mary & Le'Andria JohnsonAll In His Plan(Writer) PJ Morton
Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the YearThe Clark SistersVictory(Writers) J. Drew Sheard, Karen Clark-Sheard
Gospel Worship Recorded Song of the YearJJ HairstonMiracle Worker(Writer) Rich Tolbert Jr., JJ Hairston
Gospel Worship Recorded Song of the YearKierra Sheard, featuring Tasha Cobbs LeonardSomething Has To Break (Live)(Writers) J. Drew Sheard, Kierra Valencia Sheard, Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith
Gospel Worship Recorded Song of the YearMaverick City MusicPromises(Writers) Aaron Moses, Lemuel Marin, Carrington Gaines, Dante Bowe, Joe L. Barnes, Keila Alvarado
Gospel Worship Recorded Song of the YearTodd DulaneyProverbs 3(Writers) Todd Dulaney, Jaylen Moore, Isaac Tarver
Gospel Worship Recorded Song of the YearWilliam McDowell, Chris LawsonOnly You Can Satisfy (Live)(Writers) William McDowell, Chandler Moore
Spanish Language Recorded Song of the YearChristine D'ClarioLoco Amor(Writers) Chris McClarney, Jacob Sooter, Ricky Jackson
Spanish Language Recorded Song of the Yearfor KING & COUNTRY, featuring Miel San MarcosSolo Dios Sabe (God Only Knows)(Writers) Joel Smallbone, Jordan Reynolds, Josh Kerr, Luke Smallbone, Tedd Tjornhom
Spanish Language Recorded Song of the YearMarcos WittSanto río de Dios(Writer) Jonathan Mark Witt
Spanish Language Recorded Song of the YearPriscilla BuenoWay Maker(Writer) Osinachi Okoro
Spanish Language Recorded Song of the YearRedimi2Filipenses 1:6 (ft. Almighty)(Writers) Alejandro Mosqueda, Willy González
Worship Recorded Song of the YearHillsong WorshipKing Of Kings (Live At Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney, AU/2019)(Writers) Brooke Ligertwood, Scot Ligertwood, Jason Ingram
Worship Recorded Song of the YearJenn JohnsonGoodness Of God(Writers) Ben Fielding, Brian Johnson, Jenn Johnson, Ed Cash, Jason Ingram
Worship Recorded Song of the YearKari Jobe, Cody Carnes, Elevation WorshipThe Blessing (Live)(Writers) Kari Jobe Carnes, Cody Carnes, Chris Brown, Steven Furtick
Worship Recorded Song of the YearLeelandWay Maker(Writer) Osinachi Okoro
Worship Recorded Song of the YearPhil WickhamGreat Things(Writers) Phil Wickham, Jonas Myrin
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the YearAaron ColeNot By Chance( Producers) Cole Walowac, Chris King, Chino
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the YearAndy MineoWork in Progress( Producers) Evan Ford, Joel McNeill of 42 North, Iggy Music, GAWVI, Matthew Scott Cohen, Nottz, !llmind
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the YearGAWVIHEATHEN( Producers) GAWVI, Jonathan Barahona, Tyshane Thompson, Garnell Watts, Matt Cohen, Jon Jon, Justin Barahona
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the YearKanye WestJesus Is King( Producers) Kanye West, Federico Vindver, Budgie, E. Vax, BoogzDaBeast, Francis Starlite, benny blanco, Xcelence, Brian 'Allday' , Angel Lopez, Timbaland, Michael Cerda, Pi'erre Bourne, Warryn Campbell, Labrinth, DrtWrk
Rap/Hip Hop Album of the YearSocial Club MisfitsMOOD // DOOM( Producers) Young Sidechain, Dirty Rice, Cardec, Ben Lopez, Colby Wedgeworth, Tedd Tjornhom, Martin Santiago, Dave James, Rey King, Jordan Sapp
Rock/Contemporary Album of the YearApollo LTDOut of Body( Producer) Ground Control
Rock/Contemporary Album of the YearDemon HunterWar( Producer) Jeremiah Scott
Rock/Contemporary Album of the YearDiscipleLove Letter Kill Shot( Producer) Travis Wyrick
Rock/Contemporary Album of the YearRedDeclaration( Producer) Rob Graves
Rock/Contemporary Album of the YearSkilletVictorious( Producers) John Cooper, Korey Cooper, Kevin Churko, Seth Mosley, Mike "X" O'Connor
Pop/Contemporary Album of the YearJeremy CampThe Story's Not Over( Producers) Jeff Sojka, Jordan Sapp,Colby Wedgeworth, Ben Glover
Pop/Contemporary Album of the YearTauren WellsCitizen of Heaven( Producers) Chuck Butler, Jordan Sapp, Kirk Franklin, Max Stark, Colby Wedgeworth, Rascal Flatts
Pop/Contemporary Album of the YearUnspokenReason( Producers) Chris Stevens, Dave Clauss, Jeff Pardo, Tedd Tjornhom, David Spencer
Pop/Contemporary Album of the YearWe The KingdomLive At The Wheelhouse( Producer) We The Kingdom
Pop/Contemporary Album of the YearZach WilliamsRescue Story( Producer) Jonathan Smith
Inspirational Album of the YearCana's VoiceDon't Wanna Miss This( Producers) Wayne Haun, Jim Hammerley, Jerard Woods
Inspirational Album of the YearkalleyFaultlines Vol. II( Producer) Jason Ingram
Inspirational Album of the YearLaura StoryI Give Up( Producers) Craig Swift, Chris Bevins
Inspirational Album of the YearMatt Boswell, Matt Papa, Keith & Kristyn GettyHis Mercy Is More: The Hymns of Matt Boswell and Matt Papa( Producer) Nathan Nockels
Inspirational Album of the YearSelahFirm Foundation( Producers) Brent Milligan, Chris Bevins, Jason Kyle Saetveit
Southern Gospel Album of the YearBill & Gloria Gaither and their Homecoming FriendsThe Longer I Serve Him( Producers) Bill Gaither, Kevin Williams
Southern Gospel Album of the YearCollingsworth FamilyThat Day Is Coming Live( Producers) Wayne Haun, Kim Collingsworth
Southern Gospel Album of the YearLegacy FivePure Love( Producers) Scott Fowler, Wayne Haun, Trey Ivey
Southern Gospel Album of the YearThe Crabb Family20/20( Producers) Dottie Leonard Miller, Jason Crabb, Scott Godsey
Southern Gospel Album of the YearThe McKameysThe Crown( Producers) Jeff Collins, Roger Fortner
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Album of the YearGloria GaynorTestimony( Producers) Chris Stevens, F. Reid Shippen
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Album of the YearJeff & Sheri EasterYou Are Loved( Producers) Jeff Easter, Sheri Easter, Greg Cole
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Album of the YearJimmy FortuneGod & Country( Producer) Ben Isaacs
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Album of the YearSteven Curtis ChapmanA Great Adventure, LIVE Solo Performances of Timeless Hits( Producers) Steven Curtis Chapman, Bill Gaither
Bluegrass/Country/Roots Album of the YearThe Chuck Wagon GangNo Depression In Heaven: The Gospel Songs of the Carter Family( Producers) David Johnson, Jeff Collins
Contemporary Gospel Album of the YearAnthony Brown & group therAPy2econd Wind: Ready( Producers) Anthony Brown, Justin Savage
Contemporary Gospel Album of the YearDeitrick HaddonTIME( Producers) Deitrick Haddon, Marcus Hodge
Contemporary Gospel Album of the YearJonathan McReynoldsPeople( Producers) Jonathan McReynolds, Darryl “LiLMaN” Howell, Rogest “Rosco” Carstarphen, Jr.
Contemporary Gospel Album of the YearKierra SheardKIERRA( Producer) J. Drew Sheard II
Contemporary Gospel Album of the YearKirk FranklinLONG LIVE LOVE( Producers) Kirk Franklin, Shaun Martin, Maxwell Stark, Ronald Hill, S1 for SKP. Inc.
Traditional Gospel Album of the YearDonnie McClurkinA Different Song( Producers) Donnie McClurkin, Trent Phillips, Tre' Corley
Traditional Gospel Album of the YearJohn P. KeeI Made It Out( Producer) John P Kee
Traditional Gospel Album of the YearKurt CarrBless Somebody Else( Producer) Kurt Carr
Traditional Gospel Album of the YearSunday Service ChoirJesus Is Born( Producers) Kanye West, Jason White, Nikki Grier, Philip Cornish
Traditional Gospel Album of the YearThe Clark SistersThe Return( Producers) J. Drew Sheard II, Warryn Campbell, Eric Dawkins, Mano Hanes, Rodney Jerkins, Justin Brooks, Jermaine Dupri, Damien Sneed, Kurt Carr, Karen Clark-Sheard
Gospel Worship Album of the YearJJ HairstonMiracle Worker( Producer) JJ Hairston, Ryland Anderson
Gospel Worship Album of the YearMaverick City MusicMaverick City Vol. 3, Part 1( Producers) Tony Brown, Jonathan Jay,
Gospel Worship Album of the YearTravis GreeneBroken Record( Producers) Travis Greene, Brunes Charles
Gospel Worship Album of the YearVaShawn MitchellElements( Producers) VaShawn Mitchell, Thomas Hardin Jr.
Gospel Worship Album of the YearWilliam McDowellThe Cry( Producers) William McDowell, Clay Bogan III,
Spanish Language Album of the YearAlex CamposSoldados( Producers) Alex Campos, Javier Serrano, Juan Botello, Madiel Lara, Andres Castro, Saga WhiteBlack, Ceferino Caban
Spanish Language Album of the YearBarakShekinah (Live)( Producers) Angelo Frilop, Janiel Ponciano
Spanish Language Album of the YearElevation WorshipAleluya (En La Tierra)( Producers) Chris Brown, Steven Furtick
Spanish Language Album of the YearJesus Adrian RomeroOrigen y Esencia( Producer) Kiko Cibrian
Spanish Language Album of the YearUn Corazón y LEADSinergia( Producer) Otho Castro
Worship Album of the YearBethel MusicPeace( Producers) Ed Cash, Jeff Schneeweis, Steven V. Taylor
Worship Album of the YearElevation WorshipAt Midnight( Producers) Aaron Robertson, Steven Furtick
Worship Album of the YearHillsong UNITEDPeople (Deluxe/Live In Sydney, Australia)( Producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Houston
Worship Album of the YearHillsong WorshipAwake( Producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Brooke Ligertwood, Ben Tan, Ben Tennikoff
Worship Album of the YearMatt MaherAlive & Breathing( Producers) Matt Maher, Mitch Parks
Instrumental Album of the YearAndrew Greer & FriendsTune My Heart...Songs of Rest & Reflection( Producers) Andrew Greer, Travis Patton, Kyle Buchanan
Instrumental Album of the YearBethel MusicWithout Words: Genesis( Producers) Seth Mosley, Michael "X" O'Connor, Lael
Instrumental Album of the YearChris RiceUntitled Hymn: A Collection of Hymns (Instrumental)( Producers) Chris Rice, Ken Lewis
Instrumental Album of the YearMiel San MarcosAmbientes de Adoracion( Producers) Josh Morales, Luis Morales Jr., Chris Rocha, Samy Morales, Juan Velásquez
Instrumental Album of the YearThe Maker & The InstrumentInstrumental Songs Of Worship( Producer) Tommee Profitt
Children's Album of the YearEllie HolcombSing: Remembering Songs( Producers) Nate Dugger, Brown Bannister
Children's Album of the YearHillsong Kids, Funny Man DanSongs Of Some Silliness( Producer) David Wakerley
Children's Album of the YearKeith & Kristyn GettyGetty Kids Hymnal - Family Carol Sing( Producers) Fionán de Barra, Jonathan Rea, Keith & Kristyn Getty
Children's Album of the YearMiel San MarcosBabies (Musica para bebes)( Producers) Josh Morales, Luis Morales Jr., Samy Morales, Jorge Privado
Children's Album of the YearRend Co. Kids, Rend CollectiveSPARKLE. POP. RAMPAGE.( Producers) Gareth Gilkeson, Chris Llewellyn
Christmas/Special Event Album of the YearAndrew PetersonBehold the Lamb of God (20th Anniversary)( Producer) Ben Shive
Christmas/Special Event Album of the YearCollingsworth FamilyA True Family Christmas( Producer) Bradley Knight
Christmas/Special Event Album of the YearDanny GokeyThe Greatest Gift: A Christmas Collection( Producers) Hank Bentley, Colby Wedgeworth, Ben Glover, Jeff Pardo, Bernie Herms
Christmas/Special Event Album of the YearPhil WickhamChristmas( Producer) Jonathan Smith
Christmas/Special Event Album of the YearThe ErwinsWhat Christmas Really Means( Producers) Wayne Haun, Trey Ivey, Chris Chavez
Musical of the YearAn Unexpected Christmas(Creators) Daniel Semsen, Joel Lindsey, Jeff Bumgardner, Heidi Petak, (Arranger/Orchestrator) Daniel Semsen
Musical of the YearIs He Worthy(Creators) Russell Mauldin, Sue C. Smith
Musical of the YearMessiah Overcame – An Easter Musical(Creators) Mike Harland, John Rowsey, (Arrangers/Orchestrators) Cliff Duren, Jim Hammerly, Christopher Phillips, Phil Nitz
Musical of the YearSong of Joy(Creator) Dale Mathews, (Arranger/Orchestrator) Marty Hamby
Musical of the YearThe Song of Bethlehem(Creator) Lee Black, (Arrangers/Orchestrators) Cliff Duren, Phillip Keveren, Phil Nitz
Youth/Children's Musical of the YearBack to the Beginning(Creator) Christy Semsen, (Arranger) Daniel Semsen
Youth/Children's Musical of the YearDo Not Be Afraid Parade(Creators) Nick Robertson, Anna Lampe, (Arranger) Nick Robertson
Youth/Children's Musical of the YearGood News Ahead...The Signs of Christmas!(Creators) Gina Boe, Barb Dorn
Youth/Children's Musical of the YearThe Joy of Christmas(Creators) Terryl Padilla, John Roberts
Youth/Children's Musical of the YearThe Little Drummer Dude(Creator) Christy Semsen, (Arranger) Daniel Semsen
Choral Collection of the YearOur Faithful God(Creators) Mike Harland, Chris Machen, Diane Machen, (Arranger/Orchestrator) Cliff Duren
Choral Collection of the YearSouthern Gospel Sounds(Arranger/Orchestrator) Marty Hamby
Choral Collection of the YearSpirit Rise(Arranger) Travis Cottrell
Choral Collection of the YearSunday Southern Favorites(Creator/ Arranger) Marty Hamby
Choral Collection of the YearTop Anthem Collection(Creator) Johnathan Crumpton, (Arrangers) Bradley Knight, Cliff Duren, Mike Speck, Marty Parks, Daniel Semsen, Gary Rhodes, Dave Williamson, Geron Davis, Tom Fettke, Russell Mauldin
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearAndrew PetersonBehold the Lamb of God (20th Anniversary)(Art Directors) Joshua Wurzelbacher, Stephen Crotts, (Photographers) Bob Boyd, Alicia St. Gelais, Keely Scott, Jenna Morris
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearRend CollectiveCHOOSE TO WORSHIP(Art Director/Graphic Designer) Drew Kellum, (Photographer) Jude Thompson
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearSteffany GretzingerForever Amen(Art Director) Tim Parker, (Graphic Artist) Tim Parker, (Photographer) Sean Frizzell
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearMatt RedmanLet There Be Wonder(Art Director) Jason B. Jones, (Designers) Jordan Rubino, OneSixOne, (Photography) Lee Steffen, (Illustrator) Micaela Alcaino
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearDavid DunnPerspectives(Art Director) Ryan Clark
Recorded Music Packaging of the YearZach WilliamsRescue Story(Art Director/Graphic Artist) Tim Parker, (Photographer) Eric Brown
Short Form Video of the YearTauren WellsCitizen of Heaven(Director) Matt DeLisi, ( Producer) Ryan Atenhan
Short Form Video of the Yearfor KING & COUNTRY, featuring Dolly PartonGod Only Knows(Directors / Producers) Ben Smallbone, Patrick Tohill
Short Form Video of the YearUnspokenReason((Director) Max Hsu, Nathan Schneider, ( Producers) Joshua Wurzelbacher, Alicia St. Gelais
Short Form Video of the YearSilent PlanetTrilogy(Director/ Producer) Kevin Johnson
Short Form Video of the YearDanny GokeyWanted(Director) Elliott Eicheldinger, (Producer) Loren Hughes
Long Form Video of the YearSteven Curtis ChapmanA Great Adventure, LIVE Solo Performances of Timeless Hits(Director/ Producer) Doug Stuckey
Long Form Video of the YearHillsong WorshipAwake (Live)(Directors) Richard Cause, Jared Chapman, Paul Martin, Samuel Irving, Steven Lester, (Producers) Johnny Rays, Jessica Ico, Steven Lester
Long Form Video of the YearThe Singing ContractorsBuilding a Christmas to Remember(Directors/ Producers) Michael Sykes, Joel Key, Doug Stuckey
Long Form Video of the YearJonathan McReynoldsPeople (Visual Album)(Director) Austin Peckham
Long Form Video of the YearPassionRoar (Live)(Director) Steven Lester, (Producers) Shelley Giglio, Rachel Baldwin, Leighton Ching, Matt Reed
Inspirational Film of the YearA Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood(Director) Marielle Heller, (Producers) Youree Henley, Leah Holzer, Peter Saraf, Wenxin She, Marc Turtletaub
Inspirational Film of the YearBethany Hamilton: Unstoppable(Director) Aaron Lieber, (Producers) Penny Edmiston, Jane Kelly Kosek, Aaron Lieber
Inspirational Film of the YearI Still Believe(Directors) Andrew Erwin, Jon Erwin, (Producers) Kevin Downes, Andrew Erwin, Jon Erwin
Inspirational Film of the YearOvercomer(Director) Alex Kendrick, (Producers) Stephen Kendrick, Aaron Burns, Justin Tolley
Inspirational Film of the YearThe Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel(Director) Christine Swanson, (Producers) Ronnie J. Pitre, Steve Solomos