Song of the Year – Cat 1

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

Songwriter of the Year – Cat 2

Chris Tomlin

 

Contemporary Christian Performance of the Year – Cat 3

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records, (producer) Michael Guy Chislett

Southern Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 4

“Say Amen”Brian Free & Assurance, Daywind Records, (producer) Ricky Free

 

Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 5

“I Can Only Imagine”Tamela Mann, TillyMann Music Group, (producer) Myron Butler

 

Artist of the Year – Cat 6

Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music

 

New Artist of the Year – Cat 7

Ellie Holcomb, Full Heart

 

Producer of the Year – Cat 8

Ed Cash

 

Rap/Hip Hop Song of the Year – Cat 9

“100” – KB (ft. Andy Mineo), (writers) Kevin Burgess, Andy Mineo, Lasanna “ACE” Harris, Joseph Prielozny

 

Rock Song of the Year – Cat 10

“Not Gonna Die”Skillet, (writers) John Cooper, Korey Cooper

 

Rock/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 11

“Love Alone Is Worth The Fight”Switchfoot, (writers) Jon Foreman, Tim Foreman

 

Pop/Contemporary Song of the Year – Cat 12

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm

Inspirational Song of the Year – Cat 13

“You Amaze Us”Selah, (writers) Jordan Mohilowski, Matthew Adcox, Douglas Fowler

Southern Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 14

“Revival”Karen Peck & New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress

Bluegrass Song of the Year – Cat 15

“Won’t It Be Wonderful There”Dailey & Vincent, (writer) Mildred Johnson

Country Song of the Year – Cat 16

“Love With Open Arms”Doug Anderson (writers) Jeff Bumgardner, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

Contemporary Gospel/Urban Song of the Year – Cat 17

“Every Praise”Hezekiah Walker, (writer) David Bratton, Hezekiah Walker

Traditional Gospel Song of the Year – Cat 18

“A Little More Jesus”Erica Campbell, (writers) Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Warryn Campbell

Worship Song of the Year – Cat 19

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)”Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

 

Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 20

Never LandAndy Mineo, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Alex Medina, Tyshane Thompson, Gabriel Azucena, Ray Castro, Dre Garcia, Alex Hitchens, Courtney Peebles

Rock Album of the Year – Cat 21

RiseSkillet, (producer) Howard Benson

Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 22

Fading WestSwitchfoot, (producers) Neal Avron, the Foreman Brothers

 

Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 23

Overcomer – Mandisa, (producers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Chuck Butler, Ronald Rawls

Inspirational Album of the Year – Cat 24

HymnsMichael W. Smith, (producers) Michael W. Smith, Kyle Lee, Jim Daneker

Southern Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 25

Oh What a SaviorErnie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun

 

Bluegrass Album of the Year – Cat 26

Every MileNathan Stanley, (producers) Terry Thompson, Nathan Stanley, Rhonda Thompson

 

Country Album of the Year – Cat 27

DriveDoug Anderson, (producer) Wayne Haun

 

Contemporary/Gospel Urban Album of the Year – Cat 28

Greater ThanTye Tribbett, (producers) Tye Tribbett, Brandon Jones

 

Traditional Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 29

DuetsDonnie McClurkin, (producers) Donnie McClurkin, Asaph A. Ward, Aaron W. Lindsey, Trent Phillips, Justin Savage, Israel Houghton

 

Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 30

…to kids from 1 to 92Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips

Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 31

25 Favorite Bible SongsVeggie Tales, (producers) Mike Nawrocki, Kurt Heinecke, Christopher Davis, Steven V. Taylor

Spanish Language Album of the Year – Cat 32

AvivaSoulfire Revolution, (producers) Jeremy Edwardson, Jonathan Berlin

Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 33

Cathedrals Family ReunionGerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase, Danny Funderburk, Scott Fowler, Mark Trammell, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe and Ernie Haase

Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 34

Christmas Is HereBrandon Heath, (producer) Ben Shive

Praise and Worship Album of the Year – Cat 35

MajesticKari Jobe, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson

 

Musical of the Year – Cat 36

Highest Glory, (creator) Marty Funderburk

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 37

God Made You Special – A Musical about God’s Love..and You! (Creators) Cherry Garasi, Pamela Vandewalker

 

Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 38

Everlasting Praise 4, (creators) Mike Speck, Stan Whitmire

 

Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 39

The ExtremistDemon Hunter, (art director) Invisible Creature, Inc., (design) Ryan Clark (photography) Cale Glendening, Ryan Clark

Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 40

ShakeMercy Me, (director) Joel Banta, (producer) Joel Banta, Bilby Films

Long Form Video of the Year – Cat 41

Fading WestSwitchfoot, (director) Matt Katsolis, (producers) Chad Butler, Paul Kerby, Interpret Studios, Lowercase People

Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 42

God’s Not Dead, (director) Harold Cronk, (producer) Pure Flix Entertainment