Bart Millard of MercyMe and Lecrae to Host 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards

Bart Millard of MercyMe and Lecrae to Host 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards

 BART MILLARD OF MERCYME AND LECRAE TO HOST 45th ANNUAL GMA DOVE AWARDS 

NOMINEES NATALIE GRANT, HEZEKIAH WALKER, MATTHEW WEST AND ERICA CAMPBELL SET TO PERFORM SCOTT HAMILTON, CAPITAL KINGS, KAREN KINGSBURY AND BILL GAITHER ADDED AS PRESENTERS The 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards to air on Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN) #doveawards 

NASHVILLE, Tenn. (Aug. 22, 2014) – The Gospel Music Association (GMA) announces multi-Dove Award winning powerhouses Bart Millard of MercyMe and Lecrae as co-hosts for the 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards (www.doveawards.com). The Dove Awards will take place on Tuesday, Oct. 7 at Allen Arena on the campus of Lipscomb University in Nashville, TN and will air on the Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN). For Dove updates and breaking news, please visit the Gospel Music Association’s social networks on Twitter and Facebook: www.twitter.com/gmadoveawards, www.facebook.com/doveawards.

“I can’t wait to be a part of what I believe will be a historic evening,” said rap and hip hop recording artist Lecrae. “Co-hosting with a great friend and talented artist makes it even better. Be careful though, who knows what will happen when Bart and I get together.”

Says Millard, “I’m so excited to be part of this year’s Dove Awards. The Doves are unique because they bring all styles of Gospel music together. Lecrae and I are just a small example of how different and yet unified this community is in sharing a message of love and hope through music.” He jokes, “To prove how unified we are, I will be freestylin’ my fresh rhymes while Lecrae sings the chorus to ‘I Can Only Imagine” over and over!”

Performers and current nominees will include Natalie Grant, Hezekiah Walker, Matthew West and Erica Campbell. In addition, Capital Kings, Olympic Gold Medalist Scott Hamilton, author Karen Kingsbury and Bill Gaither are confirmed as presenters.

Dove nominees, Jonathan McReynolds and Meredith Andrews have been confirmed to host the GMA Dove Awards Preshow which will stream live on www.hearitfirst.com/live on Oct 7 at 2:00pm CT.

The 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards will take place on Tuesday, October 7, 2014 at Allen Arena in Nashville, Tennessee at 6:30pm CT. The show will air exclusively on the Trinity Broadcasting Network (TBN), America’s most watched faith channel. Tickets are available now at www.doveawards.com. For a complete list of nominees, visit www.doveawards.com/nominees.

##

About GMA: Founded in 1964, the Gospel Music Association serves as the face and voice for the Gospel/Christian music community and is dedicated to exposing, promoting and celebrating the Gospel through music of all styles including Pop, Rock, Praise & Worship, Urban Gospel, R&B, Hip Hop, Southern Gospel, Bluegrass, Country and more. The GMA community includes agents, artists, church leaders, managers, promoters, radio personnel, record company executives, retailers, songwriters and other industry visionaries. The GMA produces the GMA Dove Awards, GMA Honors and IMMERSE. For more on supporting the GMA or becoming a member, please visit www.gospelmusic.org.

 

About the Trinity Broadcasting Family of Networks: With 28 networks and growing worldwide, the Trinity Broadcasting Family of Networks is the world’s largest faith-and-family television group, airing a broad range of church and ministry programming, Christian music, family friendly movies, children’s programming, and shows for teens and young adults 24 hours a day to every inhabited continent via 87 satellites and 20,000 television and cable affiliates. In addition, TBN’s most popular global networks are available on computers, smart phones, and other mobile devices, and over 24,000 hours of entertaining and inspiring On-Demand programming is accessible via TBN’s innovative online network, iTBN.org. To find out more about the Trinity Broadcasting Family of Networks, log on to www.tbn.org.

##

Suggested tweet: #DoveAwards tap @lecrae & @BartMillard to host the 45th @gmadoveawards on October 7th.

Dove Awards Social Media Platforms: 

Website – www.doveawards.com

Facebook – www.facebook.com/DoveAwards

Twitter – www.twitter.com/GMADoveAwards  Hashtag – #DoveAwards

YouTube – www.youtube.com/GMADoveAwards

Hearitfirst – www.hearitfirst.com/artists/dove-awards

Pinterest – http://pinterest.com/doveawards

Visit http://www.doveawards.com/request-credentials/ to apply for press and publicity credentials to the show, as well as awards history, photos, press releases and logos.  Credentials must be requested by Tuesday, October 8, 2014.

MEDIA CONTACTS:

DOVE AWARDS:

Jules Wortman

Wortman Works Media & Marketing

615.989.1519 or 615.260.9985

jwortman@wortmanworks.com

Kim Dettwiller Burton

615.330.5656

teamstrategies@gmail.com

The 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards Nominees Announced Today at Lipscomb’s Allen Arena in Nashville

The 45th Annual GMA Dove Awards Nominees Announced Today at Lipscomb’s Allen Arena in Nashville

Song of the Year – Cat 1 

“Fix My Eyes” for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone (publishers) CentricSongs/2 Hour Songs/Warner Tamerlane/Kilns Music/Shankel Songs/WB Music Corp/Method To The Madness

“Hello My Name Is” Matthew West, (writer) Matthew West (publishers) Songs of Southside Independent Music Publishing/External Combustion Music/Songs for Delaney/Warner/Chappell Music, LLC

“Hurricane” Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan (publisher) SeeSee Bubba Songs/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Forest For The Trees Music/Checkpointchicky Music/Seems Like Music/Music Services

“I Can Trust Him” The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) PsalmSinger Music/DaySpring Music/Songs From The Inside

“Lord I Need You” Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)” Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

“Overcomer” Mandisa, (writers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Ben Glover (publishers) Ariose Music/9T One Songs/Meaux Mercy/LarryDavid Music/Capitol CMG Publishing/Universal Music – Brentwood Benson Publishing/D Soul Music

“Revival” Karen Peck and New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/ClearBox Rights/Integrity Worship Music/Eight Oaks Music/Karen Peck Music

“Say Amen” Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West, (publishers) Christian Taylor Music/Winding Way Music/ClearBox Rights/Farren Love and War Music/Wordspring Music

“That’s Why” Ernie Haase and Signature Sound, (writers) Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey, (publishers) Ernie Sig Sound Music/Hefton Hill Music/PsalmSinger Music/Universal Music-Brentwood Benson Songs

 

Songwriter of the Year – Cat 2 

Benjamin Glover 

Chris Stevens 

Chris Tomlin 

David Garcia 

Jesse Reeves 

Contemporary Christian 

 

Performance of the Year – Cat 3 

“Fix My Eyes” – for KING & COUNTRY, Fervent/Curb, (producer) Seth Mosley

“Hurricane” Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms

“Lord I Need You” Matt Maher, Essential Records, (producer) Paul Moak

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)” Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records, (producer) Michael Guy Chislett

“Overcomer” – Mandisa, Sparrow Records, (producer) Christopher Stevens & David Garcia

Southern Gospel 

 

Performance of the Year – Cat 4 

“Love Is Stronger” Jason Crabb, Gaither Music Group, (producer) Jay DeMarcus “Revival” Karen Peck and New River, Daywind Records, (producer) Wayne Haun “Say Amen” Brian Free & Assurance, Daywind Records, (producer) Ricky Free “Search Me O God” Cathedrals Family Reunion, StowTown Records, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase “That’s Why” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, StowTown Records, (producer) Wayne Haun

 

Gospel Performance of the Year – Cat 5 

“Every Praise” Hezekiah Walker, RCA Inspiration, (producer) Donald Lawrence “Help” Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), My Block Inc., (producer) Warryn Campbell “I Can Only Imagine” Tamela Mann, TillyMann Music Group, (producer) Myron Butler “I Love The Lord” Natalie Grant, Curb Records, (producer) Bernie Herms “If He Did It Before…Same God” Tye Tribbett, MoTown Gospel, (producer) Tye Tribbett

 

Artist of the Year – Cat 6 

Casting Crowns, Beach Street Records/Reunion Records

Hillsong UNITED, Hillsong Music

Lecrae, Reach Records

Mandisa, Sparrow Records

NEEDTOBREATHE, Atlantic Records

Switchfoot, Atlantic Records

 

New Artist of the Year – Cat 7 

1 Girl Nation, Reunion Records

Andy Mineo, Reach Records

Ellie Holcomb, Full Heart

Hillsong Young & Free, Hillsong Music/Sparrow Records

Love & The Outcome, Word Entertainment

 

Producer of the Year – Cat 8 

Bernie Herms 

Ed Cash 

Ian Eskelin 

Ricky Free 

Wayne Haun 

 

Rap/Hip Hop Song of the Year – Cat 9 

“100” – KB (ft. Andy Mineo), (writers) Kevin Burgess, Andy Mineo, Lasanna “ACE” Harris, Joseph Prielozny “Dear Mr. Christian”Derek Minor (ft. Dee-1 and Lecrae), (writers) Torrance “Street Symphony” Esmond, David Augustine Jr., Lecrae Moore, Derek Johnson, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Mooris “Head Held High” Rapture Ruckus, (writers) Bradley Dring, Stevie Aiello, Tofer Brown “Stop The Traffic” Andy Mineo (ft. Co Campbell), (writers) Andy Mineo, Co Campbell “You Can’t Stop Me” Andy Mineo, (writers) Andy Mineo, Alex Medina, Gabriel Azucena

 

Rock Song of the Year – Cat 10 

“Die For You” Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Jason McArthur

“Not Gonna Die” Skillet, (writers) John Cooper, Korey Cooper

“Run And Escape” Red, (writers) Anthony Armstrong, Michael Barnes, Randy Armstrong, Joe Rickard, Josh Baker

“We Are The Brave” VERIDIA, (writers) Brandon Brown, Deena Jakoub, Ian Eskelin, Barry Weeks

“Zombie” We As Human, (writers) Justin Cordle, Blair Daily, Skidd Mills

Rock/Contemporary 

 

Song of the Year – Cat 11 

“Don’t Deserve You” Plumb, (writers) Tiffany Arbuckle Lee, Matt Bronleewe

“Let it Be Love” Family Force 5, (writers) Seth Mosley, Family Force 5

“Love Alone Is Worth The Fight” Switchfoot, (writers) Jon Foreman, Tim Foreman

“Multiplied” NEEDTOBREATHE, (writers) Bo Rinehart, Bear Rinehart

“Never Gone” Colton Dixon, (writers) Gannin Arnold, Colton Dixon, Adam Watts, Andy Dodd

Pop/Contemporary 

 

Song of the Year – Cat 12 

“Alive” Hillsong Young & Free, (writers) Aodhan King, Alexander Pappas

“All The People Said Amen” Matt Maher, (writer) Matt Maher, Paul Moak, Trevor Morgan

“Fix My Eyes” – for KING & COUNTRY, (writers) Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone

“Hurricane” Natalie Grant, (writers) Natalie Grant, Matt Bronleewe, Cindy Morgan

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)” Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm

 

Inspirational Song of the Year – Cat 13 

“As Long As You Will Walk With Me” Devin McGlamery, (writer) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

“Lift Up His Name” The Browders, (writer) Matthew Browder

“Stronger” TaRanda Greene, (writers) Joel Lindsey, Tony Wood, Barry Weeks

“You Amaze Us” Selah, (writers) Jordan Mohilowski, Matthew Adcox, Douglas Fowler

“Who is Like Our God” Laura Story, (writers) Laura Story, Ed Cash, Franni Cash, Jason Ingram, Matt Maher

Southern Gospel 

 

Song of the Year – Cat 14 

“I Can Trust Him” The Perrys, (writers) Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

“Love is Stronger” Jason Crabb, (writers) Michael Mobley

“Revival” Karen Peck & New River, (writers) Kenna Turner West, Karen Peck Gooch, Don Poythress

“Say Amen” Brian Free & Assurance, (writers) Jason Cox, Michael Farren, Kenna Turner West

“That’s Why” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (writers) Wayne Haun, Ernie Haase, Joel Lindsey

 

Bluegrass Song of the Year – Cat 15 

“Daniel Prayed” The Isaacs, (writer) G.T. Speer

“If These Old Walls Could Talk” Wilburn & Wilburn, (writers) Dianne Wilkerson, Jerry Salley

“Lord, In The Morning” The Little Roy & Lizzy Show, (writers) Don Eidman

“Revelation Song” Chigger Hill Boys & Terri (writer) Jennie Lee Riddle

“Won’t It Be Wonderful There” Dailey & Vincent, (writer) Mildred Johnson

 

Country Song of the Year – Cat 16 

“Love With Open Arms” Doug Anderson (writers) Jeff Bumgardner, Wayne Haun, Joel Lindsey

“Only Jesus” Point of Grace (writers) Nicole Witt, Christa Wells

“Pray For Me” Sweetwater Rain (writers) Rob Crosby, Allen Shamblin

“That Whosoever Was Me” Adam Crabb (writers) Lee Black, Jason Cox, Kenna Turner West

“While I Still Can” Devin McGlamery, (writers) David A. Speegle, Diane McDougal, Greg McDougal

Contemporary Gospel/Urban 

 

Song of the Year – Cat 17 

“Every Praise” Hezekiah Walker, (writer) David Bratton, Hezekiah Walker

“Help” Erica Campbell (ft. Lecrae), (writer) Warryn Campbell, Lecrae Moore, Aaron Sledge, Harold Lilly, Hasben Jones, Erica Campbell

“No Gray” Jonathan McReynolds (writer) Jonathan McReynolds

“Our God” Micah Stampley, (writer) Jonas Myrin, Matt Redman, Jesse Reeves, Chris Tomlin

“Same God…If He Did it Before” Tye Tribbett (writer) Tye Tribbett

“Sunday Kind Of Love” Israel Houghton, (writers) Israel Houghton, Aaron Lindsey

Traditional Gospel 

 

Song of the Year – Cat 18 

“A Little More Jesus” Erica Campbell, (writers) Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell, Warryn Campbell

“Amazing” Ricky Dillard & New G, (writer) Tiffany Joy McGhee

“Glory and Honor” Chicago Mass Choir, (writers) Greg Booth, Percy Gray, Jr.

“I’ve Got Favor” New Direction, (writers) Percy Gray Jr.

“Holy One” Anaysha, (writers) Walter Hawkins

 

Worship Song of the Year – Cat 19 

“Future/Past” John Mark McMillan, (writer) John Mark McMillan, (publisher) Meaux Jeaux Music/Raucous Ruckus Publishing/CapitolCMGPublishing.com

“Lord I Need You” Matt Maher, (writers) Christy Nockels, Daniel Carson, Jesse Reeves, Kristian Stanfill, Matt Maher, (publishers) sixsteps Music/Sweater Weather Music/Thankyou Music/Valley Of Songs Music/worshiptogether.com songs/EMI Christian Music Publishing

“Oceans (Where Feet May Fail)” Hillsong UNITED, (writers) Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Salomon Ligthelm (publisher) Hillsong Music Publishing/EMICMGPublishing.com

“Open Up The Heavens” Meredith Andrews/Vertical Church Band (writers) Meredith Andrews, Jason Ingram, Stu G., Andi Rozier, James MacDonald, (publishers) Word Music, LLC/Sony/ATV Timber Publishing/Open Hands Music/Stugio Music Publishing/Sony/ATV Cross Keys Publishing/HBC Worship Music/Sony/ATV

“The Only Name (Yours Will Be)” Big Daddy Weave, (writer) Benji Cowart, (publisher) Word Music, LLC/HowieCowie Publishing

 

Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year – Cat 20 

100 KB, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Dirty Rice, Lasanna Harris, George Ramirez, Gabriel Azucena, Chris Mackey, Tyshane Thompson, Jacob Cardec

Invader Rapture Ruckus, (producer) Brad Dring, Geoff Duncan, Steve Aeillo

Minorville Derek Minor, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Derek Johnson, Chris Mackey, Derek Minor, Torrance Esmond, Charles Dunlap, Lincoln Morris, Krishon Gaines, George Ramirez, Brian Tistog, Blair Atkinson, Gabriel Azucena

Never Land Andy Mineo, (producers) Joseph Prielozny, Alex Medina, Tyshane Thompson, Gabriel Azucena, Ray Castro, Dre Garcia, Alex Hitchens, Courtney Peebles

Royal Flush FLAME, (producers) Mashell Leroy, Steve T, Spec, Tyshane Thompson, D-Flow, Thainnacircle, Justin Ebach

 

Rock Album of the Year – Cat 21 

Fear Inside Our Bones The Almost, (producer) Marshall Altman

Proof Of Life Scott Stapp, (producer) Howard Benson

Release The Panic: Recalibrated Red, (producer) Howard Benson

Rise Skillet, (producer) Howard Benson

We As Human We As Human, (producer) Howard Benson

Rock/Contemporary 

 

Album of the Year – Cat 22 

Everfound Everfound, (producers) Seth Mosley, Pete Kipley

Fading West Switchfoot, (producers) Neal Avron, the Foreman Brothers

I Am Mountain Gungor, (producer) Michael Gungor

Inland Jars Of Clay, (producer) Tucker Martine

Rivers In The Wasteland NEEDTOBREATHE, (producers) NEEDTOBREATHE, Kevin Augunas, Joe Chiccarelli, Jerrod Bettis, Ed Cash

 

Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year – Cat 23 

As Sure As The Sun Ellie Holcomb, (producers) Brown Bannister, Ben Shive

If We’re Honest Francesca Battistelli, (producer) Ian Eskelin

Overcomer – Mandisa, (producers) David Garcia, Christopher Stevens, Chuck Butler, Ronald Rawls

Thrive Casting Crowns, (producer) Mark A. Miller

We Are Young & Free Hillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

 

Inspirational Album of the Year – Cat 24 

Everlasting Sandi Patty, (producer) Steve Wingfield

Four:Twelve No Other Name, (producer) Jay DeMarcus, Don Koch, Michael Rossback, Blake Bollinger, Bernie Herms

Hymns Michael W. Smith, (producers) Michael W. Smith, Kyle Lee, Jim Daneker,

I Dream Of You JJ Heller, (producer) Ben Shive

Love Is A Verb Devin McGlamery, (producers) Wayne Haun

Southern Gospel 

 

Album of the Year – Cat 25 

For All He’s Done Greater Vision, (producer) Gerald Wolfe

Oh What a Savior Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, (producer) Wayne Haun

Revival Karen Peck & New River, (producer) Wayne Haun

The Lord Is Good The Collingsworth Family, (producer) Wayne Haun

Unashamed Brian Free & Assurance, (producer) Ricky Free

 

Bluegrass Album of the Year – Cat 26 

Every Mile Nathan Stanley, (producers) Terry Thompson, Nathan Stanley, Rhonda Thompson

Healed Locust Ridge, (producer) Steve Gulley

I’d Do It All Over Again Easter Brothers, (producers) Jared Easter, Steve Schramm, Gerald Crabb

The Living Years The Isaacs, (producers) Ben Isaacs, Bill Gaither

Through It All The Harper Family, (producer) Tim Surrett

 

Country Album of the Year – Cat 27 

All Things New Gordon Mote, (producers) Gordon Mote, Frank Rogers, Wayne Haun, Russell Mauldin

Drive Doug Anderson, (producer) Wayne Haun

Here Comes Sunday Wilburn & Wilburn, (producer) Ben Isaacs

Surrender Adam Crabb, (producers) Adam Crabb, Jason Crabb

Triplicity Red Roots, (producers) Rick Schweinsberg, Micah Schweinsberg

 

Contemporary/Gospel Urban Album of the Year – Cat 28 

Azusa: The Next Generation Hezekiah Walker, (producer) Donald Lawrence

Greater Than Tye Tribbett, (producers) Tye Tribbett, Brandon Jones

Help Erica Campbell, (producer) Warryn Campbell

Love Never Fails Micah Stampley, (producers) Micah Stampley, Aaron W. Lindsey

Power & Authority: Live in Memphis Sheri Jones-Moffett, (producer) Myron Butler

 

Traditional Gospel Album of the Year – Cat 29 

Duets Donnie McClurkin, (producers) Donnie McClurkin, Asaph A. Ward, Aaron W. Lindsey, Trent Phillips, Justin Savage, Israel Houghton

Greater Than Before Dexter Walker & Zion Movement, (producers) Steven “Supe” White, Dexter D. Walker

In The Sanctuary Temple of Deliverance Women’s Choir, (producers) Derrick Starks, Derrick Jackson

Moving Forward – Darnell Davis & The Remnant, (producer) Darnell Davis

Withholding Nothing William McDowell, (producer) William McDowell

 

Instrumental Album of the Year – Cat 30 

All Creatures of Our God and King Various Artists, (producer) Steve Wingfield

Country Piano Hymns Gary Smith, (producer) Mark Burchfield

Love Divine Jan Mulder, piano & London Symphony Orchestra, (producer) Jan Mulder

…to kids from 1 to 92 Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips

We Give Thanks: 15 Thanksgiving Hymns on Piano Christopher Phillips, (producer) Jack Jezzro

 

Children’s Music Album of the Year – Cat 31 

25 Favorite Bible Songs Veggie Tales, (producers) Mike Nawrocki, Kurt Heinecke, Christopher Davis, Steven V. Taylor

Grow Proclaim Serve Cokesbury Kids, (producer) Dennis Scott

His Kidz Vol. 1 His Kidz United, (producers) Jimmy Swan, Levi Bradford, David Castell, Brad Nyght, Jordan Bledsoe, Zachary Kuykendall, Mai Swan

Nothing Is Impossible Planetshakers Kids, (producer) Joth Hunt

We Belong To Jesus New Life Worship Kids With Jared Anderson, (producer) Michael Rossback

 

Spanish Language Album of the Year – Cat 32 

Aviva Soulfire Revolution, (producers) Jeremy Edwardson, Jonathan Berlin

Confesiones de un Corazón Agradecido Coalo Zamorano, (producers) Tommy Sims, Javier Solís, Coalo Zamorano

Días Extraordinarios Jacobo Ramos, (producers) Onis Rodriguez, Jacobo Ramos

La Carta Perfecta Danilo Montero, (producer) Coalo Zamorano

Mi Corazon Canta: Cantos De Alabanza Vol. 2 Various Artists, (producer) Phil Sillas

 

Special Event Album of the Year – Cat 33 

Cathedrals Family Reunion Gerald Wolfe, Ernie Haase, Danny Funderburk, Scott Fowler, Mark Trammell, (producers) Wayne Haun, Landon Beene, Gerald Wolfe and Ernie Haase

Jesus, Hope of the World – Sherwood Baptist Church Worship Ministry, (producers) Mark Willard, Craig Adams

Passion: Take It All Chris Tomlin, Kristian Stanfill, Christy Knockels, David Crowder, Matt Redman, (producer) Nathan Nockels

Sing Your Praises (Live) Onething, (producer) Luke Hendrickson

Songs For The Living King Vital Worship, (producer) Chad Green

 

Christmas Album of the Year – Cat 34 

…to kids from 1 to 92 Tracey Phillips, (producer) Tracey Phillips

Christmas Julie Meyer, (producers) Luke Hendrickson, Isaac Meyer, Julie Meyer Christmas The Hagees, (producers) Aaron Crabb, Michael Sykes Christmas Is Here Brandon Heath, (producer) Ben Shive Merry Christmas to You Sidewalk Prophets, (producers) Casey Brown, Jonathan Smith

 

Praise and Worship Album of the Year – Cat 35 

Home Kim Walker-Smith & Skyler Smith, (producers) Jason Borneman, Jeremy Edwardson

Kingdom Come Bryan & Katie Torwalt, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson

Majestic Kari Jobe, (producer) Jeremy Edwardson

Passion: Take It All Passion, (producer) Nathan Nockels

We Are Young & Free Hillsong Young & Free, (producers) Michael Guy Chislett, Joel Davies

 

Musical of the Year – Cat 36 

Bethlehem Morning, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Sue C. Smith

Good News From Jerusalem, (Creator) Dianne Wilkinson

Highest Glory, (creator) Marty Funderburk

Redeemed…The Gospel Changes Everything, (creators) Bradley Knight, Dale Mathews

The Only Name (Yours Will Be), (creator) Cliff Duren

 

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year – Cat 37 

10,000 Reasons, (creator) Lifeway Worship

An Out of the Box Christmas, (creators) Celeste Clydesdale, David Clydesdale

God Made You Special – A Musical about God’s Love..and You! (creators) Cherry Garasi, Pamela Vandewalker

Here for the Gold – Finding Treasures in the Stories Jesus Told!, (creators) Brian Hitt, Sue C. Smith, Luke Gambill

The Agape League- A Superhero Adventure about the Fruit of the Spirit, (creators) Christy Semsen, Daniel Semsen

 

Choral Collection of the Year – Cat 38 

1st Corinthians 16:13 – Men’s Choirbook, (creators) Russell Mauldin, Cliff Duren

Arranger’s Choice: Christmas, (creator) Dave Clark

Everlasting Praise 4, (creators) Mike Speck, Stan Whitmire

Everyday Sunday, (creator) Lari Goss

My Hope – Songs Inspired by the Message and Mission of Billy Graham, (creator) Travis Cottrell

The Song of Christmas, (creators) Phil Barfoot, Cliff Duren

 

Recorded Music Packaging of the Year – Cat 39 

Brave Shawn McDonald, (art director & design) Sarah Sung (photography) David Bean

Collapsible Lung Relient K, (design & illustration) Ryan Besch

Kingdom Come Bryan & Katie Torwalt, (design) Skylau Productions, (photography) Skyler Smith

The Extremist Demon Hunter, (art director) Invisible Creature, Inc., (design) Ryan Clark (photography) Cale Glendening, Ryan Clark

The Water & The Blood Dustin Kensrue, (art director & design) Colin Day, Patrick Mahoney, Matt Naylor

 

Short Form Video of the Year – Cat 40 

Love Does – Brandon Heath, (director) Ry Cox, (producer) Michelle Abnet

Love is Stronger – Jason Crabb, (director) Roman White, (producer) Michelle Abnet, Revolution Pictures

Never Gone – Colton Dixon, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions

Overcomer – Mandisa, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Karen Martin, Broken Poet Productions

Shake Mercy Me, (director) Joel Banta, (producer) Joel Banta, Bilby Films

Speak Life TobyMac, (director) Eric Welch, (producer) Ben Stansbury, Broken Poet Productions

 

Long Form Video of the Year – Cat 41 

Endless Praise Planetshakers, (director) Peter John, (producers) Peter John, Chris Peterson, Epik Films

Fading West Switchfoot, (director) Matt Katsolis, (producers) Chad Butler, Paul Kerby, Interpret Studios, Lowercase People

Glorious Ruins Hillsong LIVE, (director) Ben Field, (producer) Ben Field, Hillsong Film

Hope Is What We Crave for KING & COUNTRY LIVE, (director) Ben Smallbone, (producers) Josh Lauritch, for King & Country, Radiate Film

Strong God New Life Worship, (producers) Jon Egan, Drew MacAlmon, Parallel Media , (co-producer) Jared Henderson

 

Inspirational Film of the Year – Cat 42 

God’s Not Dead, (director) Harold Cronk, (producer) Pure Flix Entertainment Grace Unplugged, (director) Brad J. Silverman, (producers) Roadside Attractions, Coram Deo Studios Heaven Is For Real, (director) Randall Wallace, (producer) Screen Gems Son of God, (director) Christopher Spencer, (producers) Mark Burnett, Roma Downey When Calls The Heart, (directors) Michael Landon JR/ Brian Bird, (producer) Believe Pictures